honour-board-banner

Year President Snr Coach Snr Captain Snr B&F
1979 M. Laskowski D. Kennedy P. Harrison D. Uebergang
1980 M. Laskowski D. Morrison D. Morrison T. Neal
1981 M. Laskowski D. Morrison D. Morrison A. Webb
1982 R. Bray D. Morrison A. Webb M. Burns
1983 R. Bray C. Thiele M. Sinclair B. Nichols
1984 B. Cole C. Thiele M. Sinclair G.Williams
1985 A. Handley M. Darby G. Williams S. Simunek
1986 A. Handley D. Le Gassick R. Simmons D. Sleeth
1987 R. Bray B. Liddicot R. Simmons G. Salvador
1988 B. Liddicot B. Liddicot S. Shallue K. Blizzard
1989 A. Benyon P. Harradine S. Shallue P. Harradine
1990 A. Benyon J. Newton S. Shallue K. Blizzard/J. Howes
1991 D. Morrison B. Ough G. Payne J. Follet
1992 D. Morrison B. Thompson A. Turner L. Oats
1993 A. Benyon D. Cameron D. Cameron L. Oats
1994 A. Benyon B. Davey J. Follet D. Maconachie
1995 N. Carnie B. Davey/O. Mannix J. Follet B. Sizer
1996 N. Carnie B. Ough D. Pacor S. O'Donahue
1997 N. Carnie/C. Spring D. Forsdyke D. Forsdyke D. Forsdyke
1998 C. Spring D. Forsdyke R. Martin/G. Davis T. Crossley
1999 R. Martin W. Ling D. Forsdyke R. Gilbert/Z. Doubleday
2000 R. Martin W. Ling Z. Doubleday A. Knee
2001 N. Carnie W. Ling Z. Doubleday C. Cochrane
2002 D. McCormack W. Petterd A. Turner/S. Stone C. Cochrane
2003 D. Forsdyke W. Petterd C. Cochrane S. Hardy
2004 D. Forsdyke T. Crossley C. Cochrane J. Wagland/A. Pianta
2005 P. Fowles T. Crossley C. Cochrane P. Branchflower
2006 P. Fowles T. Crossley J. Wagland A. Pianta
2007 P. Fowles T. Crossley J. Wagland L. Rowe
2008 G. Amos T. Crossley J. Wagland J. Wagland
2009 P. Fowles Z. Doubleday A. Pianta M. Van Rossum
2010 P. Fowles Z. Doubleday A. Pianta M. Browne
2011 P. Fowles Z. Doubleday M. Powell M. Powell
2012 P. Fowles Z. Doubleday T. McKay M. O'Brien
2013 P. Fowles/T. Ryan S.Williams T. McKay J. Koehler

honour-board-banner

Life Member
Year Inducted Recipient
1983 J. Brember
T. Godfrey
O. Uebergang
1986 R. Bray
1987 G. Melloy
1991 A. Beynon
S. Simunek
1994 D. Uebergang
1998 N. Carnie
J. Watson
2000 J. Munro
W. Keast
R. Martin
C. Seckold
2007 Z. Doubleday
A. Pianta
A. Turner
C. Cochrane
2009 D. Forsdyke
2010 K. Cook
2011 R. Borlace
C. Fleming
2012 P. Fowles
T. Crossley
S. Owen
Presidents Award
Year Recipient
2003 J. Chenhall
2004 N. Wagland
2005 J. Wain
2006 K.Cook/J. Wells
2007 D. Tripp
2008 P. Garland
2009 P. Downie
2010 B. Kayll
2011 "Boss" Weaver
2012 M. Wales
2013 T. McKay/H. Bothwell
Premierships
Year Team
1982 U19's
2001 Snr,Res
2002 U14's
2004 Snrs
2005 Snrs,u16's
2006 U16's
2009 U16's
2010 U16's
2011 U12's (Div 1)
2012 U12's (Div 1)
U14's (Div 1)
U16's (Div 2)
2013 U12's (Div 1)
U14's (Div 1)
U14's (Div 2)

View Menu

Burleigh Bombers Football Club