honour board

history

Burleigh Bombers Australian Rules Football Club Honours Board

YEAR PRESIDENT SNR COACH SNR CAPTAIN SNR B&F
1979 M. Laskowski D. Kennedy P. Harrison D. Uebergang
1980 M. Laskowski D. Morrison D. Morrison T. Neal
1981 M. Laskowski D. Morrison D. Morrison A. Webb
1982 R. Bray D. Morrison A. Webb M. Burns
1983 R. Bray C. Thiele M. Sinclair B. Nichols
1984 B. Cole C. Thiele M. Sinclair G.Williams
1985 A. Handley M. Darby G. Williams S. Simunek
1986 A. Handley D. Le Gassick R. Simmons D. Sleeth
1987 R. Bray B. Liddicot R. Simmons G. Salvador
1988 B. Liddicot B. Liddicot S. Shallue K. Blizzard
1989 A. Benyon P. Harradine S. Shallue P. Harradine
1990 A. Benyon J. Newton S. Shallue K. Blizzard/J. Howes
1991 D. Morrison B. Ough G. Payne J. Follet
1992 D. Morrison B. Thompson A. Turner L. Oats
1993 A. Benyon D. Cameron D. Cameron L. Oats
1994 A. Benyon B. Davey J. Follet D. Maconachie
1995 N. Carnie B. Davey/O. Mannix J. Follet B. Sizer
1996 N. Carnie B. Ough D. Pacor S. O’Donahue
1997 N. Carnie/C. Spring D. Forsdyke D. Forsdyke D. Forsdyke
1998 C. Spring D. Forsdyke R. Martin/G. Davis T. Crossley
1999 R. Martin W. Ling D. Forsdyke R. Gilbert/Z. Doubleday
2000 R. Martin W. Ling Z. Doubleday A. Knee
2001 N. Carnie W. Ling Z. Doubleday C. Cochrane
2002 D. McCormack W. Petterd A. Turner/S. Stone C. Cochrane
2003 D. Forsdyke W. Petterd C. Cochrane S. Hardy
2004 D. Forsdyke T. Crossley C. Cochrane J. Wagland/A. Pianta
2005 P. Fowles T. Crossley C. Cochrane P. Branchflower
2006 P. Fowles T. Crossley J. Wagland A. Pianta
2007 P. Fowles T. Crossley J. Wagland L. Rowe
2008 G. Amos T. Crossley J. Wagland J. Wagland
2009 P. Fowles Z. Doubleday A. Pianta M. Van Rossum
2010 P. Fowles Z. Doubleday A. Pianta M. Browne
2011 P. Fowles Z. Doubleday A. Pianta M. Powell
2012 P. Fowles Z. Doubleday M. Powell M. O’Brien
2013 P. Fowles & T Ryan S.Williams T. McKay J. Koehler
2014 P. Fowles S.Williams D. Wise R. Salter
2015 P. Fowles S.Williams D. Wise R. Salter
2016 P. Fowles S.Williams R. Salter J. Powell
2017 P. Fowles T. Crossley R. Salter R. Salter & B Edwards
2018 P. Fowles G. Mitchell R. Salter R. Salter
2019 D. Ryan S.Williams R. Salter J. Schoenmaker
2020 D. Ryan P Young R. Salter J. Boxer
2021 D. Ryan P.Young

Burleigh Bombettes ARFC

YEAR COACH CAPTAIN B&F
2015 B. Cook E. Williams S. Van Der Wal
2016 E. Williams B Heaney A. Le Gassick
2017 E. Williams B. Heaney K. Richards
2018 E. Williams A. Geary A. Geary
2019 B. Male L. Theodore T. Park
2020 B. Male T Park T.Park
2021 G Hill

bURLEIGH bOMBERS

australian
rules football

Burleigh Bombers are a proud club with a long history of success at all levels, they are proud to be associated with the Burleigh Sports Club in which is one of the most outstanding sports clubs on the coast. 

Life Member, president award & premierships

Burleigh Bombers Australian Rules Football Club Honours Board

LIFE MEMBER
YEARRECIPIENT
1983J. Brember
T. Godfrey
O. Uebergang
1986R. Bray
1987G. Melloy
1991A. Beynon
S. Simunek
1994D. Uebergang
1998N. Carnie
J. Watson
2000J. Munro
W. Keast
R. Martin
C. Seckold
2007Z. Doubleday
A. Pianta
A. Turner
C. Cochrane
2009D. Forsdyke
2010K. Cook
2011R. Borlace
C. Fleming
2012P. Fowles
T. Crossley
S. Owen
2014J. Chenhall
2015T. Schlaghecke
M. Owen
A. Axelby
2020S. Williams
T. Ryan
PRESIDENTS AWARD
YEARRECIPIENT
2003J. Chenhall
2004N. Wagland
2005J. Wain
2006K.Cook/J. Wells
2007D. Tripp
2008P. Garland
2009P. Downie
2010B. Kayll
2011“Boss” Weaver
2012M. Wales
2013T. McKay/H. Bothwell
2014K. Cook
2015S. Williams
2016C. Larkin
2017L & S Lehmann
2018 
2019B. Heaney
2020C. Larkin
PREMIERSHIPS
YEARTEAM
1982U19’s
2001Snr,Res
2002U14’s
2004Snrs
2005Snrs,u16’s
2006U16’s
2009U16’s
2010U16’s
2011U12’s (Div 1)
2012U12’s (Div 1)
U14’s (Div 1)
U16’s (Div 2)
2013U12’s (Div 1)
U14’s (Div 1)
U14’s (Div 2)
Scroll to Top